Workshops / Masterclasses / Assemblies (Place, Program, Participants)

- Park Avenue Nursery School, World of Percussion, Ages: 1-4 
- Concord Road Elementary, World of Percussion, Grade: 3 
- Clifton Park Commons, World of Percussion, Family Activity 
- Blue Mountain Lake Arts Council, World of Percussion / Making & Playing Percussion Instruments / World of Udu Drum, Ages: 13-Adult 
- Arbor Hill Elementry School, Drum Circle, Family Activity 
- Park Avenue Nursery School, World of Percussion, Family Activity 
- Concord Road Elementry, World of Percussion, Grades: 3-4 
- Camp Givah, World of Percussion, Grades: K-8 
Burn/Knox School, World of Percussion, Grades: 6-12 
- Friends Seminary, World of Percussion, Grades: K-8 
- Albany Public School, Drums and Percussion, Grades: K-6 
- University of Connecticut, World of the Udu Drum, Undergrad & Grad 
- Hudson Public School, World of the Udu drum, Grades: K-8 
- Northeast Mid-Atlantic Music Therapists Convention, Drums and Percussion, Professional Music Therapists 
- Greenville School, World of the Udu Drum, Grades: 6-12 
- Delmar Community Church, World of Percussion, Ages: 1-90 
- Grout School, Drum and Percussion, Grades: 6-12 
- Scotia-Glenville Childrens Museum, World of Percussion, Ages: 5-Adult 
- Schenectady Childrens Museum, Exploring Latin Rhythms, Ages 5-Adult 
- Anyone Can Whistle Store, World of Udu Drum & Introduction to the World of Percussion, Ages: 1-90 
- SROUTS, Making Percussion Instruments, Ages 3-7 
- Scotia-Glenville School, Salsa Workshop, Grades: K-6 & Dance By Chance w/ Ellen Sinopoli Dance Co. 
- Gloversville School, Salsa Workshop, Grades: K-8 
- Jefferson School, Latin American Music, Grades: 5th & Introduction to the World of Percussion, Grades: K-5 
- Troy High School, Brazilian "Samba" Workshop, Grades: 9-12 
- Johnston School, Salsa Workshop, Grades: K-6th 
- South Hampton University, World of Udu Drum, Under Grad. & Grad. 
- SUNY New Paltz, Percussion Master Classes, Under Grad. & Grad. 
- Edinboro University, Drum & Percussion Workshop, Under Grad. & Grad. 
- Kim & Reggie Harris, "Dream Alive" Workshop, Grades: 3-8 
- Forts Ferry School, Making Percussion Instruments, Grade: 6 
- Victorian Stroll, Drum Circle, Family Activity 
- Schnectady High School, Udu Master Class, Grade: 12 
- Schenectady Childrens Arts & Music Festival, Drum Circle, Family Activity Making Percussion Instruments out of Found Objects workshop 
- Conte School, Dave Grover, Grades: K-6 
- Williams Syndrome Convention, Dave Grover, Family Activity 
- Nassau Library, Drum Circle, Family Activity 
- Berne/Knox/Westerlo School, Percussion, Grades: 3-6 
- SecondWind Productions, Drum Circle, Family Activity 
- Parsens Center, Percussion Workshop, Professionals Activity 
- A.W. Becker, Drum Circle, Family Activity 
- Wildwood School, Making & Playing Percussion Instruments, Grades: 3-6 
- Schenectady Community Park, Making & Playing Percussion Instruments, Ages: 4-12 
- Operation Unite, World of Percussion, Ages: 4-16 
- Mechanicville Elementary School; World of Percussion / Making & Playing Percussion Instruments, Grades: K-4 & Special Skills, accompanied Ellen Sinopoli Dance Company, Around The World, Grade: 3 
- Concord Elementary, Introduction to Percussion & Masterclass, Grades: 3-5 
- Lansingburg Division of Troy Library, Introduction to Percussion, Ages: 2-14 
- Green Meadow Elementary, Introduction to Percussion, Grades: 3-4 
- Cario/Durham High School, World of Udu, Grades: 11-12 
- Ballston Spa Middle School, Lecture Music as a Career, Grade: 8 & Intro to Percussion Assembly and Workshops, Grades: 6 - 8 
- Mohanison High School, Music Styles & Feels, Grades: 9-12 
- Masterclass Series, Technique, Rhythm Development, & Orchestration, Adult 
Masterclass Series, Introduction to Percussion, Adult 
- Saugerties Jr. & Sr. High, Music of the Middle East, Grades: 7-12 
- Guilderland Public Library, World of Percussion, Grades: K-6 
- Bethlehem Public Library, World of Percussion, Grades: K-6 
- Voorhesville Public Library, World of Percussion, Grades: K-6 
- East Greenbush Public Library, World of Percussion, Grades: K-6 
- Ravena Public Library, World of Percussion, Family Activity 
- Tamerack Elementary School, World of Percussion, Grades: K-5 
- Tamerack Highschool, Hand Drum Masterclass, Grades: 6-12 
- Pinewood School, Sound Scape Design for Theater, Grades: 6-12 
- Schylerville Elementary, World of Percussion, Grades: 1-4 
- Ravena Public Library, River Sounds Workshop, Family Activity 
- Tamerack Elementary, Dancin’ Around the Gathering Drum Residency, Grades: 2-4 
- Collaboration w/ Dance, Spoken Word and Music, Chango Elementary, World of Percussion Assembly, Grades: PK-5 
- Stillwater Community Center, World of Percussion, Grades: 3-8 
- Still Water Community Center, Making & Playing Percussion Instruments Out Of Found Objects, Grades K-3 
- Guilderland Senior Center, World of Percussion, Inter-Generational Seniors & Children 
- Stillwater Community Center, World Percussion Masterclasses, Grades; 5-8 
- Ravena Town Park, World of Percussion, Family Activity 
- Nassau Summer Camp, World of Percussion, Grades: 3-5 
- Troy Public School 18, World of Percussion, Grades: 2-5 
- Woodbury Summer Camp, World of Percussion, Grades: 5-8 
- Gloversville Senior Center, World of Percussion, Inter-Generational Seniors & 2nd Graders 
- Schenectady High School, World of Percussion, Grades: 9-12 
- Schenectady Museum, Making & Playing Percussion Instruments Out of Found Objects, Grades: K-5 
- Cobleskill Public Library, World of Percussion, Grades: 6-12 
- Burnt Hills Library, Making & Playing Percussion Instruments Out of Found Objects, Grades: K-5 
- Capital Region Arts Center, Career Development = Arts as a Career, Grade: 11-12 
- Noble and Greenough School, World of Percussion, Grades: 9-12 
- Capital Region Educators Staff Development Workshop, World of Percussion, Grades: K-12 
- Bedford Hills Elementary, Bedford, NY, World of Percussion, Grades: K-3 
- Guilderland Educators Staff Development Workshop, World of Percussion, Grades: K-8 
- Brad Elementary, Music of the Adirondacks, Grades: K-5 
- Berne Knox Westerlo Elem, Music of the Adirondacks, Grades: K-5 
- Martin Van Buren Elementary, Music of the Adirondacks, Grades: K-5 
- Ark Charter School, Sing'n & Dance'n to the Drum Residency, Grades: 4-5 
- Canajoharie Public Library, World of Percussion, Grades: K-6 
- Saddlewood Elementary, World of Percussion Residency, Grades: 3 
- Van Antwerp Elementary, Music of the Adirondacks, Grades: K-5 
- Tesego Elementary, Music of the Adirondacks, Grades: K-5 
- Elsmere Elementary, Music of the Adirondacks, Grades: K-5 
- Jessie Zoller Elementary, Intro to Dance Workshops and Dance By Chance Performance w/ Ellen Sinopoli, Grades: K-5 
& Intro to the World of Percussion Workshops 
- Troy Public Library, Sounds True w/ Storyteller Marni Gillard, Grades: K-8 & Dance Workshops w/ Ellen Sinopoli Dance Co. 
- East Greenbush Community Library, Sounds True w/ Storyteller Marni Gillard, Grades: K-8 
- Altimont Free Library, Sounds True w/ Storyteller Marni Gillard, Grades: K-8 
- William K. Sanford Town Library, Sounds True w/ Storyteller Marni Gillard, Grades: K-8 
- Castleton Public Library, Sounds True w/ Storyteller Marni Gillard, Grades: K-8 
- Voorheesville Public Library, Sounds True w/ Storyteller Marni Gillard, Grades: K-8 
- Brunswick Community Library, Sounds True w/ Storyteller Marni Gillard, Grades: K-8 
- RCS Public Library, Sounds True w/ Storyteller Marni Gillard, Grades: K-8 
- Hacket Middle School, Playing Percussion Residency, Grades: 6 - 8 
- Meyers Middle School, Playing Percussion Residency, Grades: 6 - 8 
- Livingston Magnet School, Playing Percussion Residency, Grades: 6 - 8 
- North Albany Acadamy, Playing Percussion Residency, Grades: K - 8 
- Yates Magnet School, Intro to Dance Workshops: K - 5 w/ Ellen Sinopoli ESDC 
- Abram Lansing Elementary, Intro to Dance and Telling Tales Performance w/ Ellen Sinopoli Dance Co. & Story / Dance / Music w/ Pleasant DeSpain, Ellen Sinopoli 
- Abram Lansing Elementary, Exploring the Globe through Music & Dance w/ Ellen Sinoploi 
- Waterviliet Elementary, Dance By Chance Performance w/ Ellen Sinopoli Dance Co. 
- Burnt Hills Elementary, Telling Tales Performance w/ Ellen Sinopoli Dance Co. 
- Coxsackie Elementary, Telling Tales Performance w/ Ellen Sinopoli Dance Co. 
- Shenendehowa High School, Intro to Udu w/ Frank Giorgini 
- Sand Lake Arts Center, Intro to Percussion : All Ages 
- Dorsett Elementary, Intro to Percussion, Grades: K – 5 
- Doyle Middle School, Intro to Percussion, Masterclass, Grades: 6 – 8 & Public Performance 
- Adirondack Community College, Arts as a Career, Guest Speaker, Under Grad. 
- Orchard View High School, MI - Percussion Master Class, 9 - 12 
- Caffe Lena, World Drumming Workshop co-presented with Zorkie Nelson: All Ages 
- Nicholas County High School, Summersville, WV, Performance w/ Cathie Ryan 
- Frank Ford Elementary School, WV, Performance w/ Cathie Ryan 
- White Sulphur Springs Elementary School, WV, Performance w/ Cathie Ryan 
- Crichton - Cry - Tin Elementary School, WV, Performance w/ Cathie Ryan 
- Rainelle Elementary School, WV, Performance w/ Cathie Ryan 
- Smoot Elementary School, WV, Performance w/ Cathie Ryan 
- Rupert Elementary School, WV, Performance w/ Cathie Ryan 
- Lewisburg Elementary School, WV, Performance w/ Cathie Ryan 
- Alderson Elementary School, WV, Performance w/ Cathie Ryan 
- Ronceverte Elementary, WV, Performance w/ Cathie Ryan 
- Smoot Theater, WV, Family Workshop w/ Cathie Ryan 
- Adirondack Folk School, NY, Intro to the World of Percussion 
- Center for Disabilities, NY, MOVE Program w/ Ellen Sinopoli Dance Company 
- Troy Prep, Performance w/ Reggie Harris 
- Nassau Public Library, NY, Introduction To The World of Percussion - All Ages 
- School 14, NY, World Percussion Drum Circle - International Celebration, K - 5 
- Voorheesville Middle School, General Music, World Percussion Masterclass, 6 - 8 
- Scotia - Glenville Middle School, General Music, World Percussion Masterclass Res. 6 - 8 
- Charlton School / Ketchum- Grande, Introduction To The world of Percussion Workshop & On Going Artist in Residence, 9 - 12 
- Bethlehem Central High School, Drum & Dance Movement Workshop, w/ ESDC, 9 - 12 
- Iroquois Middle School, Flamenco Performance, w/ Maria Zemantauski, 6 - 8 
- Ballard Elementary, Seth & The Moodymelix Performance, K - 5 
- Center for Disabilities, MOVE, Ellen Sinopoli Dance Company, Adults 18 yrs - 
- Green Elementary, Flamenco Performance & Workshop w/ Maria Zemantauski, K - 2                                - Athens Elementary School, Seth & The Moodymelix, K - 5                                                                                  - Greenville Elementary School, Introduction To The World Of Percussion, 1 - 3                                      - Tylor Lower & Higher School, Places w/ Heard & Planet Light Concert, 1 - 5                                              - Center for Disabilities, Langen School, Ellen Sinopoli Dance Company, K - 12                                            - Albany Institute of History & Art, Movement & Music Workshop, Ellen Sinopoli Dance Company , Intro To The World Of Perc Workshop                                                                                                                  - Columbia - Greene Reading Council, Introduction To The World of Percussion, Teachers & Librarians                                                                                                                                                                          - Catskill Public Library, Introduction To The World Of Percussion, All Ages                                            - Lake George Elementary, Places w/ Heard, 1 - 5                                                                                                      - Samaritain Children's Camp at the Eddy, Place w/Heard, Inter-generational Children and Senior Citizens                                                                                                                                                                              - School 14, Place Residency, 1 - 5                                                                                                                                - Dyken Pond Environmental Center, Introduction To The World Of Percussion, Children 6 - 12 years                                                                                                                                                                                  - Malta Ave. Elementary School, Saratoga Performing Arts Center Dance Residency, 5th Grade            - Wood Road Elementary School, Saratoga Performing Arts Center Dance Residency, 5th Grade          - Troy School 2, Place Residency & Performance, K - 5                                                                                          - Guilderland Public Library, Places w/ Heard, 1 - 5                                                                                                - Athens Cultural Center, Making & Playing Percussion Out of Found Objects, 3rd - 7th Grade              - Saratoga & Schenectady YMCA, Saratoga Performing Arts Dance Residency featuring National Dance Institute and Master Teaching Artist Kay Gayner                                                                                      - Chango Elementary School, Saratoga Performing Arts Dance Residency, 5th Grade, Intro to the World of Percussion                                                                                                                                                    - Glendaal Elementary School, Ellen Sinopoli Dance Company, Science In Motion                                      - Charlton Heights Elementary School; Ellen Sinopoli Dance Company Dance Residency, Saratoga Performing Arts Center Dance Residency                                                                                                                - Pashley Elementary School: Ellen Sinopoli Dance Company Dance Residency, Saratoga Performing Arts Center Dance Residency                                                                                                                                      - Stevens Elementary School: Ellen Sinopoli Dance Company Dance Residency, Saratoga Performing Arts Center Dance Residency                                                                                                                                      - Glen-Warden Elementary School: Ellen Sinopoli Dance Company Dance Residency                                  - Lincoln Elementary School: Ellen Sinopoli Dance Company Dance Residency                                            - Sacandaga Elementary School: Ellen Sinopoli Dance Company Dance Residency                                      - Waterford - Halfmoon Elementary School, Saratoga Performing Arts Center Dance Residency          - Saratoga Independent School, Saratoga Performing Arts Center Dance Residency